Fees - Campus Rangers | International School Kuala Lumpur

Campus Rangers International School

Fees Structure (RM) for Year 2021/2022

Assessment Fees100
Application Fee600 (Waived)
Registration Fee3,500 (RM1,000 OFF)
Security Deposit5,000 (Refundable)
YearTuition Fees Per MonthMonthly Tuition Fees After 12% Discount*Other Fees Per MonthTotal Fees Per MonthTotal Fees Per Month After 12% Discount*Termly /4- MonthlyTermly Fees After 12% Discount*Total Fees YearlyYearly Fees After 12% Discount*Yearly Fees After 12%+5% Discount*
Year 112001,0562101,4101,2665,6405,06416,92015,19214,432
Year 212501,1002101,4601,3105,8405,24017,52015,72014,934
Year 313001,1442101,5101,3546,0405,41618,12016,24815,436
Year 414001,2322651,6651,4976,6605,98819,98017,96417,066
Year 514501,2762651,7151,5416,8606,16420,58018,49217,567
Year 615001,3202651,7651,5857,0606,34021,18019,02018,069
Year 717001,4963202,0201,8168,0807,26424,24021,79220,702
Year 817501,5403202,0701,8608,2807,44024,84022,32021,204
Year 918501,6283202,1701,9488,6807,79226,04023,37622,207
Year 1019501,7163702,3202,0869,2808,34427,84025,03223,780
Year 1119501,7163802,3302,0969,3208,38427,96025,15223,894

Campus Rangers IGCSE Learning Centre

Fees Structure (RM) For Year 2018-2022

Assessment Fee100
Application & Registration Fee600
Security Deposit (Refundable)4,500
Tuition Fees by LevelTotal Fees QuarterlyTotal Fees YearlyTotal Fees Yearly After 5% Discount
Year 1 to Year 33,12512,50011,875
Year 4 to Year 63,27513,10012,445
Year 7 to Year 9 3,90015,60014,820
Year 104,20016,80015,960
Year 114,22516,90016.055
School Uniform & Report Card325
Breakfast (optional)360
Lunch (optional)570
Textbook700 - 1,500